Library

Constant’s personal library was documented in 2019-2020. The project was supported by Stichting Dioraphte, Gravin van Bylandt Stichting and Fundatie Van den Santheuvel, Sobbe.

Pages

Title Year Author(s)
Cézanne 1974 Hélène Adhémar, Maurice Sérullaz
Alexander de Groote in Babylon 1905 Jacob Wassermann
Giacometti, A. 1985 James Lord
Art et décoration | janvier-juin 1898 1898 François Thiébault-Sisson
Les Indiscrétions de l'Histoire | Sixièm... 1879 Dr. Cabanès
X Premio Lissone 1957 Santambrogio Francesco
Apenexpressies 1966 C. Feekes, G.J. Boekschoten
Volkslieder 1963 Carl Heinz Caspari
Christian Dotremont l'inventeur de Cobra 1998 Françoise Lalande
Initiation a la peinture 1935 René Prinet
Roger Bissière, Serge Poliakoff, Geer van Vel... 40 Ed Wingen, R.V. Gindertael, Sandberg
Gids doorheen de tentoonstelling 1997 Helke Lauwaert
Hellas 1896 Allard Pierson, S.A. Naber
Troisème proces de l'association Interna... 1870
Rubens 1993 Charles Scribner III
Psychologie des animaux 1955 H. Hediger
Nadja 1964 André Breton
Anthologie de Cante flamenco 1954 Tomas de Silva
Het tijdvak tusschen de jaren 1830 en 1850: E... 1911 H.P.G. Quack
Jan Sierhuis 1963
Droit d'aubaine 2001 Jean-Clarence Lambert
La Guerre de Troie 1935 Jean Giraudoux
Het Blijvend beeld der Hollandse kunst 1949 Frederik Schmidt-Degener
Geschichte der Malerei III 1930 Richard Muther
Het museum van de continue lijn 1986 Jan van Geest, Mácel Otakar
NY International Kunst 1959 Peder Nielsen, Asger Jorn, P.V. Glob
Le Mouvement Hussite en Bohême 1965 Josef Macek
Cobra 1983 Jean Clarence Lambert
Dwaaltuin 1996 Jean-Clarence Lambert
De beschilderde orgelluiken in Europa 2001 J.P. Félix, Ole Olesen, Isolde Lübbeke, Herman Busch, Christopher Kent, Blanca Monzú, Jésus Martin Moro, Claude Noisette de Crauzat, Françoise Clastrier, Jeanne Macari, Rudolf Bruhin, Mane Hering-Mitgau, Oscar Mischiati, Jeanne van Waadenoijen, Karl Schütz, Mária Smoláková, T. van Eyck
Dantes Werke 1906 Dante Alighieri
Bruegel 1931 Edouard Michel
Spoorboekje 1998-1999 1998 NS
Gracchus Babeuf 1937 René Montgernier
Les Musées d'Europe 1907 Gustave Geffroy
J. Huizinga, Verzamelde werken | Nederland 1948 Johan Huizinga
Grafiek Nu II 1986 Ad van der Blom
De Schrijflui 1993
Ronald Tolman 1984 Nico Brederoo
Mondriaan 1968 Cor Blok , L.J.F. Wijsenbeek
Alte Pinakothek München 1958 Ernst Buchner, Kurt Martin
Titian 2003 Paul Holberton
Muziekpaper 1970 Paul Reeuwijk
Het land van Rembrand 1920 C. Busken Huet
Musique Architecture 1971 Iannis Xenakis
Chineesche Schilderkunst 1948 William Cohn
Balalaikaspiels 1966 Michaïl Ignátieff
Renoir | Pierre Auguste 1944 Rosmund Frost
1969 Arkitektur Og Billedkunst 1969
Kunstschatten uit Wenen 1947 Ernst Buschenbeck, Erich Strohmer, D.C. Roëll

Pages